WELCOME TO VENDEMMIA JOYERO
PRIVACY POLICY

Vendemmia Joyero informs users of www.vendemmiajoyero.com.ar about the company’s policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal information that may be collected when surfing or using the Site.

This way, Vendemmia Joyero ensures compliance with the prevailing regulation in regards to the protection of personal information under the Data Protection Law No. 25.326 enacted in Argentina in 2000.

The use of the Site implies acceptance of the privacy policy.

Data processing, collection and use

Vendemmia Joyero must inform users of the Site about the collection of personal information when completing forms or sending emails through the Site.

Vendemmia Joyero informs users that the purpose of collecting this data is to respond to users requests, include users in the contact list, provide services, manage commercial relations and other purposes.

Technical operations, processes and procedures that are carried out automatically or not and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal information are considered personal data treatment.

Supply of data to third parties

Vendemmia Joyero informs users of the Site that personal information will not be distributed to any third parties unless the supply of data is protected under legal obligation or when the provision of services implies the need of contractual relation with a data processor. In this last case, data will only be supplied to third parties when Vendemmia Joyero has the express consent of the user.

Users rights

Data Protection Law No. 25.326 guarantees persons concerned the possibility to exercise certain rights related to the treatment of their personal information.

Users may exercises the right of data access, rectification, suppression and opposition in agreement with the terms that the in force legislation establishes in terms of personal data protection.

In order to exercise this right, the user should address to 1174 San Martin Street, 5500, Mendoza, Argentina, providing proof of identity. The communication should include the following information: Name and last name of the user, request, address and supporting evidence.

The user himself/herself should exercise this right. Nevertheless, a legally entitled representative may also do so. In this case, it is necessary to provide the required documentation that proves the nature of the representation.